Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 10th April 2011

Sunday, 10th April 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 37,090  
  Collins 24
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 ARSENAL (2)  3 16,030  
  Taylor-Fletcher 52
Diaby 18
Eboué 21
van Persie 76
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  1 4,526  
    Jelavic 44
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  1 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 4,177  
  McIntosh 50
Mullen 23
  
ALBA Scottish Challenge Cup
  Final
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (2)  2 5,124  
    Barrowman 9
Vigurs 39
  
Saturday, 9th April 2011
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 28,426  
  Hoilett 45+7
Bowyer 32
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 25,857  
  Sturridge 14, 51
Lee 20
    
  CHELSEA (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 40,734  
  Malouda 67
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 75,339  
  Berbatov 12
Valencia 32
    
  SUNDERLAND (2)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 41,586  
  Shorey 10 (og)
Bardsley 31
Odemwingie 29
Mulumbu 54
Scharner 72
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (3)  3 STOKE CITY (2)  2 32,702  
  Crouch 11, 34
Modric 18
Etherington 27
Jones 41
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 EVERTON (3)  3 28,352  
    Beckford 21
Neville 39
Bilyaletdinov 45
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (3)  4 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 10,257  
  Gray 32 (pen)
Haynes 40
Butterfield 45+2
McShane 56
Elliott 6
Maynard 83 (pen)
  
  DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 COVENTRY CITY (2)  2 25,546  
  Davies 41
Savage 45 (pen)
Gunnarsson 16
King 39
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 9,174  
  Coppinger 78
Burke 15
Koumas 90, 90+5
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 24,378  
  Carson 38, 66
McCarthy 73
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  4 BURNLEY (0)  0 24,039  
  Kamara 23
Gallagher 52 (pen), 71
van Aanholt 81
    
  MILLWALL (2)  3 LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 16,724  
  Henry 24
Trotter 30
Morison 62
Becchio 51
O'Brien 90+5
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  3 READING (1)  4 22,495  
  Boyd 38 (pen)
Earnshaw 51
McGugan 88 (pen)
Harte 19
Karacan 54
Kebe 62
Church 90+1
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 14,349  
  Halford 62
Hume 32
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  4 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 6,061  
  Garner 28, 48
O'Connor 58
Duffy 79
Hulse 7
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 21,572  
  Lowton 28
Bates 18
Emnes 89
  
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 19,094  
  Borini 5
Gower 29
Priskin 90+4
    
  WATFORD (0)  1 HULL CITY (1)  2 13,355  
  Taylor 90+2
Evans 3
Koren 90
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 6,004  
  Ings 90+1
Goodison 41
McGurk 90+4
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 4,593  
    Andrew 80
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 8,107  
  Wood 44 (pen)
Bennett 74
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  2 7,500  
    Nardiello 78, 90+2
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  0 4,052  
  Henderson 87
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (3)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 2,608  
  Akinde 16
Green 41, 45+6 (pen)
Demba-Nyren 69
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 2,834  
  Boyd 18
Collins 62
Larkin 69
Obika 10
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 16,431  
  Hunt 90+1
McCann 41 (pen)
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 7,714  
    Lambert 26
Barnard 88
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 10,795  
  Powell 13
Balanta 81
Clayton 90+4
Noble 28
Berrett 69 (pen)
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 3,562  
        
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  2 WALSALL (0)  0 7,995  
  Bolasie 51
Patterson 88
    
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,371  
  Hylton 24, 77 (pen)
Herd 29
    
  BARNET (2)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 2,212  
  Leach 11
McLeod 26
Donaldson 45+3 (pen)
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 10,894  
    Nicholson 31
Tomlin 59
Kee 78
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 2,413  
  Gallinagh 62
Taylor 11
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  3 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 2,492  
  Fleetwood 11
Leslie 76
Colbeck 81
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (2)  4 3,022  
    Gowling 20
McDonald 41
Hone 59 (og)
Akinfenwa 69
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,877  
  McCready 14
Carlton 67
Maghoma 78
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  2 BURY (3)  4 5,077  
  Harrad 59, 90+1
Lowe 24
Ajose 28, 57
Mozika 42
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  2 9,309  
  Potter 35
Winfield 54 (og)
Rendell 63
Pittman 66
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 5,108  
  Taylor 25
Prosser 90
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 STEVENAGE (0)  2 3,449  
  Tansey 67 (pen)
Paterson 70
Roberts 56
Wilson 90+2
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  5 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 1,015  
  Rutherford 54, 85, 90+2
Smith 59, 66
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  2 2,907  
  Wright 82
Johnson 11
Mohamed 32
  
  DARLINGTON (3)  3 BATH CITY (0)  1 1,752  
  Hatch 1, 16
Campbell 36
Phillips 75
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  6 864  
    Parker 35
Vieira 45 (pen), 53
McGuire 57
Jenkins 59 (og)
Donnelly 73
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 937  
  McDonald 71
    
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 HISTON (0)  0 567  
  Gillies 2
Shaw 73
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  3 2,402  
  Hudson 24
Connell 56
Peacock 63
Blair 33, 44, 83
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (3)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 316  
  Pritchard 12
Buchanan 20, 25
Thompson 81 (og)
    
  LUTON TOWN (2)  6 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 5,844  
  Morgan-Smith 22
Willmott 39
Murray 84
Walker 88
Kroca 90+3
Gnakpa 90+6
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 WREXHAM (1)  2 1,181  
  Sharif 79
O'Connor 90+2
Mangan 30, 52
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  3 1,569  
    Tubbs 26, 59 (pen)
Wassmer 84
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 2,565  
  Rankine 50 (pen)
Reed 70
Collins 90+4
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (1)  1 7,400  
    Sodje 15
  
  CELTIC (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 50,318  
  Commons 78
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 6,398  
  Russell 45
Robertson 85
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 13,800  
        
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 4,518  
  Kelly 13
Hayes 10
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (2)  3 3,735  
  McManus 66
Finnigan 85
Erskine 8, 24
Doolan 62
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  2 2,284  
  Murray 60
Campbell 89
Stewart 55, 70
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 688  
  McGowan 18
    
  AYR UNITED (2)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 851  
  Bannigan 8, 82
Roberts 13
Bolochoweckyj 75
  
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 EAST FIFE (1)  3 504  
  Moyes 61
McCulloch 27
Cook 52 (og)
Wallace 71
  
  DUMBARTON (2)  5 PETERHEAD (0)  2 526  
  McShane 28
Walker 40
Halsman 64
Gilhaney 73 (pen)
McLeish 82
Wyness 60
Ross 81
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (1)  3 837  
    Jacobs 35
Fox 59
Sinclair 90+1
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 396  
        
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 MONTROSE (0)  1 353  
    Masson 80
  
  CLYDE (0)  0 ARBROATH (2)  3 725  
    Gibson 19
Strachan 22
McGowan 71
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 436  
  Longworth 50
    
  STRANRAER (1)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 373  
  Kennedy 35
Winter 50
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 2,124  
    Pearson 31
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (2)  2 414  
    Mullings 21
Eulands 37 (pen)
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (1)  1 200  
  McEvilly 49
Fairclough 18
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 250  
        
  HYDE (1)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 295  
  Holsgrove 12
Barlow 57
Lynch 72 (pen)
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 902  
  Storer 53
Mettam 24
Kendall 61
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 EASTWOOD TOWN (4)  6 239  
    Haggerty 2
Stevenson 9, 54
Warmer 43 (og)
Rhead 45
Muller 74
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 459  
    Law 69 (pen)
  
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 GUISELEY (0)  2 458  
  Glover 64
Stamp 51
Ainge 75
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 402  
  Arnison 63 (pen), 76
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  2 338  
    Lake 34
Ogunbote 81
  
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 168  
  Morgan 9
    
  BROMLEY (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  3 507  
    Davis 58
Akurang 68
Reason 89 (pen)
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  3 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 590  
  Modeste 30
Chaaban 48
Rainford 70 (pen)
Charles-Smith 21
  
  DARTFORD (3)  3 WOKING (1)  2 1,206  
  Bradbrook 38
Sheringham 40
Pallen 42
Burgess 30
Dobson 84 (pen)
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 LEWES (0)  0 438  
        
  EASTLEIGH (2)  3 THURROCK (0)  1 441  
  Holland 30
Jordan 32
Taggart 90
Boylan 57
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  4 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 840  
  Willock 26
Marwa 30
West 73
Ginty 84
    
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 341  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  1 FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 807  
  Pugh 19
    
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  4 264  
  Grubb 77
Simmonds 21
Birchall 36
Main 50, 59 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  3 Worksop Town (0)  1 164  
  Buxton (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (0)  0 408  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Northwich Victoria (0)  0 2,250  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Chasetown (1)  1 193  
  Hucknall Town (2)  2 Burscough (0)  2 234  
  Kendal Town (2)  2 Whitby Town (0)  1 160  
  Marine (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (2)  2 286  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 395  
  Nantwich Town (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  1 337  
  Retford United (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (2)  2 829  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (2)  3 Ossett Town (0)  0 127  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  4 Stourbridge (0)  0 298  
  Bashley (0)  0 Brackley Town (1)  3 238  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Truro City (0)  2 562  
  Cirencester Town (0)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  2 95  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Oxford City (0)  3 167  
  Hednesford Town (2)  4 Bedford Town (0)  1 422  
  Leamington (1)  3 Chesham United (0)  2 667  
  Salisbury City (0)  0 Evesham United (2)  3 895  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 Didcot Town (0)  0 163  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Weymouth (2)  4 472  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  4 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Aveley (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Horsham (0)  0    
  Croydon Athletic (0)  0 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0    
  Hastings United (0)  3 Margate (0)  0    
  Hendon (0)  0 Wealdstone (0)  1    
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Sutton United (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  1    
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  3 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (2)  2 Curzon Ashton (0)  0 126  
  Chester (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 2,331  
  Chorley (2)  2 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 619  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  1 110  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Durham City (2)  4 57  
  Mossley (0)  0 Stockport Sports (0)  0 143  
  Ossett Albion (2)  3 Radcliffe Borough (2)  3 110  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 AFC Fylde (0)  1 150  
  Salford City (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (1)  1 80  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 132  
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Lancaster City (1)  5 243  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (1)  1 Carlton Town (2)  2 125  
  Belper Town (1)  1 Lincoln United (0)  1 157  
  Glapwell (0)  3 Rushall Olympic (3)  5 90  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  2 162  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  5 Spalding United (0)  0 84  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  2 Leek Town (1)  1 131  
  Quorn (1)  1 Grantham Town (1)  2 173  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (0)  1 81  
  Romulus (0)  0 Newcastle Town (0)  2 74  
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 Sheffield (1)  2 106  
  Stamford (2)  2 Brigg Town (3)  3 192  
Friday, 8th April 2011
npower League Two
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 1,674  
  Bencherif 22
Mukendi 90+3
Procter 73
Edwards 79 (pen)
  
Thursday, 7th April 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Quarter Final 1st Leg
  BENFICA (POR) (2)  4 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 60,026  
  Aimar 37
Salvio 45, 51
Saviola 90+4
Labyad 80
  
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  1 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 16,000  
  Yarmolenko 6
Gusev 13 (og)
  
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  5 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 38,209  
  Garcia Zárate 37, 84, 90+1
Varela 64
Kombarov 70 (og)
Kombarov 71
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (3)  5 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  1 24,000  
  Marchena 22
Valero 43
Da Silva 45+1, 80
Rossi 55
Janko 90+1
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Newcastle Town (1)  1 Sheffield (1)  1 120  
Wednesday, 6th April 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 1st Leg
  BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  5 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 86,847  
  Iniesta 2
Alves 34
Piqué 53
Keita 60
Hernández 86
Rakitskiy 59
  
  CHELSEA (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 37,915  
    Rooney 24
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (3)  3 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 47,809  
  Stokes 4
Hooper 20 (pen), 39
Miller 67 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (2)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 3,435  
  Murphy 26
Humphrey 41
Russell 79
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  2 3,489  
  Higdon 6
Dargo 57
Thomson 68
Murray 47 (og)
Milsom 90+1
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 340  
  Meikle 33
Rhead 45+2
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 115  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  1 Chasetown (1)  3 238  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Buxton (0)  0 244  
  Worksop Town (2)  4 North Ferriby United (0)  1 162  
Tuesday, 5th April 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 1st Leg
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (2)  2 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (2)  5 75,000  
  Stankovic 1
Milito 34
Matip 17
Goncalves de Oliveira 40, 75
González Blanco 53
Ranocchia 57 (og)
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  4 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 80,000  
  Adebayor 4, 57
Di María 72
Ronaldo 87
    
npower Championship
  READING (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 14,844  
  Kebe 21
Robson-Kanu 82
McCarthy 52 (og)
  
npower League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 6,691  
  Hughes 33 (pen)
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  2 2,063  
    Ball 3, 8
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (2)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 3,255  
  McGleish 4
Cox 13
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 ROCHDALE (2)  2 4,689  
  Hughes 54
Dawson 7
Atkinson 15
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (3)  4 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 15,235  
  Miller 10, 22 (pen)
Madine 14
Mellor 90+2
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 20,112  
  Do Prado 11
Barnard 58
    
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 2,222  
  Craney 10
Gornell 80
Edwards 84 (pen)
Hall 58
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 2,536  
  Webster 43
Bauza 39
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 1,633  
        
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 1,207  
    Hanson 24
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HISTON (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 363  
    O'Connor 59 (pen)
Huke 83
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  2 KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 5,715  
  Howells 40
Morgan-Smith 54
Solkhon 49
Mills 90+2
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  2 1,467  
  Higginson 30
Briscoe 44
Turner 57
McGinn 83 (pen)
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  1 1,300  
  Griffin 20
Knights 37
Verma 68
  
  YORK CITY (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 3,060  
  Smith 14
Torres 49
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  2 5,820  
    Lafferty 20
Naismith 83
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  COWDENBEATH (2)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 296  
  Ramsay 6
Linton 21
Brittain 87 (pen)
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (2)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 980  
  Forsyth 9 (og)
O'Brien 36
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 438  
  McKenna 47
McLauchlan 32 (og)
Donnelly 56
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  3 AYR UNITED (1)  2 341  
  Campbell 51
Fotheringham 75, 84
Trouten 37
McLaughlin 71
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  CLYDE (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  1 516  
  Scullion 85
Thomson 86
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  5 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 1,370  
  Mills 42, 85
Brown 63
Salmon 82
Newton 89
    
  ALFRETON TOWN (4)  6 GUISELEY (0)  0 750  
  Arnold 1
Law 19 (pen)
Hearn 44, 45, 47
Jarman 67
    
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 252  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 366  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  2 227  
    Marks 48
Quinton 54 (pen)
  
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (1)  3 571  
    Malcolm 35
Booth 48, 74
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  3 261  
    Bakare 8, 44
Gaisie 88
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  2 251  
    West 48
Phipp 71
  
  WOKING (1)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 1,028  
  Doyle 41
Taylor 51
Coutts 49 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Kendal Town (1)  2 178  
  Ossett Town (1)  1 Hucknall Town (2)  6 73  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  4 Weymouth (1)  1 192  
  Brackley Town (3)  6 Halesowen Town (0)  0 135  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  3 Chorley (0)  0 359  
  Bamber Bridge (1)  1 Durham City (0)  0 104  
  Cammell Laird (2)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  2 89  
  Mossley (1)  1 Salford City (1)  3 102  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 176  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Chester (0)  1 802  
  Trafford (0)  2 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 95  
  Wakefield (2)  3 Garforth Town (0)  2 81  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Glapwell (0)  0 Barwell (1)  1 86  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 106  
  Newcastle Town (0)  3 Romulus (1)  1 101  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Lincoln United (0)  1 177  
  Stamford (1)  2 Carlton Town (2)  2 124  
Monday, 4th April 2011
npower Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 14,535  
  Routledge 29, 66
Faurlin 52
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  GATESHEAD (1)  1 BATH CITY (0)  1 522  
  Fisher 14
Clough 88
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 493  
  Thorley 14
McGregor 60
Maguire 52
Kinsella 68
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  3 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  4 259  
  Draper 8
Sam-Yorke 33
Pratt 74
Thomas 29 (pen)
Worsfold 45+1
Solomon 49, 57
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 528  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  3 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1    
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Cray Wanderers (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  0 Warrington Town (1)  2 144  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 Grantham Town (1)  2 185  
Sign up now to receive our FREE VILLA MAD Newsletter