Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 16th December 2011

Friday, 16th December 2011
npower League Two
  BARNET (1)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (2)  2 1,775  
  McLeod 41, 60 (pen)
Mohamed 32
Duffy 44 (pen)
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 5,526  
    Oliver 88
  
Thursday, 15th December 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (1)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  1 15,500  
  De Freitas 15 (pen)
Valdez 48
  
  SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (3)  4 75,000  
    Pienaar 29
Townsend 38
Defoe 45
Kane 90
  
  Group B
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (1)  1 9,722  
    Batshuayi 31
  
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (2)  3 VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (1)  1 40,000  
  Rausch 24
Ya Konan 33
Sobiech 78
Bezus 45+1 (pen)
  
  Group C
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (1)  2 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 5,500  
  Toama 33
Yadin 76
    
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  2 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 27,000  
  Manolev 75
Matavz 79
Pancu 90+2
  
  Group G
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  2 MALMO (SWE) (0)  0 10,000  
  Liendl 62
Barazite 80
    
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (1)  1 13,268  
  Maher 37
Devic 36
  
  Group H
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 MARIBOR (SVN) (0)  0 21,436  
  Rooney 24
    
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 21,000  
  Vleminckx 50
Almeida 64
  
  Group I
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (2)  3 RENNES (FRA) (0)  1 8,000  
  Garcia Zárate 38 (pen)
Dominguez 42
Turan 79
Mandjeck 86
  
  UDINESE (ITA) (1)  1 CELTIC (1)  1 15,000  
  Di Natale 45+1
Hooper 28
  
Wednesday, 14th December 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group D
  LAZIO (ITA) (1)  2 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 15,000  
  Kozak 42
Sculli 55
    
  ZURICH (SWI) (0)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (0)  0 8,500  
  Margairaz 69
Buff 90
    
  Group E
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  3 STOKE CITY (1)  1 29,000  
  Fernandes 59 (pen)
Pektemek 74
Goncalves de Oliveira 82
Fuller 29
  
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (2)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  3 5,000  
  Yeini 11 (og)
Gusev 17, 80
Vered 49
Atar 62
Dabour 75
  
  Group F
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (2)  4 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (1)  2 30,000  
  Pastore 21
Bodmer 41
Inigo Perez 85 (og)
Hoarau 90 (pen)
Aurtenetxe 3
López 55
  
  SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (2)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (2)  3 4,586  
  Lacny 3, 6
Jantscher 19 (pen)
Leonardo 24
Had 52 (og)
  
  Group J
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (1)  3 12,000  
    Buljat 7 (og)
Marica 84
Wiegel 90+2
  
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  3 AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  1 47,000  
  Rusescu 55 (pen)
Nikolic 70, 85
Pintado 61
  
  Group K
  FULHAM (2)  2 ODENSE (DEN) (0)  2 15,757  
  Dempsey 27
Frei 31
Andreasen 64
Baye Fall 90+3
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (1)  2 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  1 14,000  
  Gargula 11
Genkov 46
de Jong 39
  
  Group L
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (2)  5 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  3 18,000  
  Kljestan 33
Canesin Matos 39
Wasilewski 57
Suarez 61
Gillet 77
Ignatyev 21
Sychev 69 (pen), 89
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  1 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (2)  3 13,681  
  Kainz 59
Manolas 10
Burns 43
Klonaridis 77
  
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  2nd Round Replay
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (0)  0 1,607  
  Tremarco 26
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  FARNBOROUGH (CNFS) (2)  2 AFC HORNCHURCH (IPL) (1)  3 204  
        
Tuesday, 13th December 2011
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  2nd Round Replay
  GRIMSBY TOWN (CONF) (0)  2 SALISBURY CITY (CNFS) (0)  3 1,880  
  Duffy 90+2, 92
Fitchett 46
Dutton 100
Anderson 113 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 4,207  
  Taylor 58
    
  WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  0 1,802  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Dagenham & Redbridge won 3-2 on penalties
  YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 3,276  
    McGuire 28
Vardy 90+1
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 ABERDEEN (1)  2 1,607  
  Haber 90+2
Vernon 13
Jack 79
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 CLYDE (0)  0 402  
  Burns 4
Smith 63
Daly 84
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (1)  2 368  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (2)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (0)  0 746  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (CNFS) (1)  2 154  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (CNFN) (0)  0 YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  3 275  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (CONF) (1)  1 1,149  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (0)  1 736  
  Kirk 87
Marna 78
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 WELLING UNITED (1)  1 336  
    Clarke 8 (pen)
  
  BROMLEY (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 223  
        
  DARTFORD (0)  2 WOKING (2)  3 1,230  
  Rogers 65
Erskine 90
Inns 4
Doyle 42
Hammond 86
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  North Ferriby United (1)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 180  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Arlesey Town (0)  0 Cirencester Town (1)  1 101  
  Barwell (1)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 112  
  Chesham United (0)  1 Oxford City (0)  1 206  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  2 Aveley (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Lewes (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 96  
Monday, 12th December 2011
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 41,730  
  Meireles 34
Lampard 82 (pen)
Balotelli 2
  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Hitchin Town (3)  3 Weymouth (0)  1 202  
Sunday, 11th December 2011
Barclays Premier League
  STOKE CITY (2)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 27,529  
  Etherington 13, 43
Adebayor 62 (pen)
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 39,863  
  Vaughan 84
Larsson 90+2
Vukcevic 17
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round
  NUNEATON TOWN (CNFN) (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  2 945  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  0 Leatherhead (0)  3    
Saturday, 10th December 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  1 EVERTON (0)  0 60,062  
  van Persie 70
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (2)  2 20,285  
  Klasnic 55
Albrighton 33
Petrov 39
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 45,016  
  Suarez 47
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 75,627  
  Nani 17, 56
Rooney 27, 62
Fletcher 47
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  4 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 26,816  
  Hoolahan 39
Holt 59, 82
Morison 63
Ba 45+1, 71
  
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 19,296  
  Sinclair 56
Graham 90+1
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 25,446  
  Reid 33
Moses 37
Gomez 57 (pen)
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (2)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  5 9,107  
  Davies 14 (pen), 89
Vaz Te 39
Andrews 46, 49
Collins 66
Chopra 68
Scotland 83
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 17,369  
  King 62, 88
Fortune 50
  
  BURNLEY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 13,411  
    Norris 90+1
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  1 12,652  
    Evans 60
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 23,906  
  Bryson 64
Ball 73
Woolford 56
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 25,948  
  Gallagher 56
Tomlin 71
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 16,594  
  McDonald 21
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 11,314  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 21,405  
    Murray 56
  
  READING (0)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 24,026  
  Pearce 66
Church 80, 86
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (1)  2 22,776  
  Lambert 30, 90+3
Basham 36
McManaman 49
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 13,573  
  Kightly 28
Snodgrass 90+5 (pen)
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 6,352  
  McGinn 80
Alexander 85
Collins 83
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (3)  4 BURY (0)  1 3,156  
  Duguid 2, 31
Henderson 19
James 66
John-Lewis 90
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 13,930  
    Arter 19
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  0 4,291  
  Lisbie 65 (pen), 87 (pen)
Tehoue 75
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 7,060  
    Prutton 62
Lowe 84 (pen)
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 STEVENAGE (0)  0 9,425  
        
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 3,624  
  Barcham 3
Berrett 64
Zoko 90+1
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  3 ROCHDALE (0)  0 15,892  
  Evans 39, 64
Cresswell 57
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 4,314  
    Ibehre 19
Williams 60
  
  WALSALL (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,537  
  Macken 36
Kermorgant 45
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  3 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 4,320  
  McNamee 31
Trotta 79
Beavon 90+4
Morgan 4, 54
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 3,663  
  Williams 88
    
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  2 4,053  
    Amond 3
Lindfield 24
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,384  
  Guttridge 67
    
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 10,143  
  Hanson 86
Sutherland 59
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 7,726  
  Woodards 88
Caddis 37
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 4,304  
  Spencer 20
Penn 52
Pack 80
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  3 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 3,001  
  Davis 22
Webster 56 (og)
Tubbs 83
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 1,682  
  Woodall 23
Myrie-Williams 24
Madjo 65
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  3 1,908  
  Arquin 34
Facey 42
Mullins 13, 65
Revell 23
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 1,724  
        
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,914  
        
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 4,579  
  Akinfenwa 16
Moore 61
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 9,452  
  Vernon 1
Fallon 17
McLean 34
Carey 52
  
  CELTIC (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 49,023  
  Wanyama 72
    
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  2 11,380  
    Jelavic 61 (pen), 69
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  3 3,142  
  Hayes 2
McKay 47
Russell 51, 78
Golobart 64 (og)
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (2)  3 2,885  
    Daley 16
Murphy 28, 68
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (2)  2 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 5,019  
  Hyde 8
Riley 25
Higgins 55
  
  FALKIRK (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 3,024  
        
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 1,849  
  McGeough 53
Rowson 39
Doolan 88
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,604  
    Barr 56
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (2)  3 DUMBARTON (1)  1 489  
  Gemmell 5, 25
Love 60
Prunty 37
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  0 437  
        
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 698  
  Rodgers 4
McLaren 69
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 449  
  Doyle 6
    
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 MONTROSE (0)  1 402  
  O'Connor 33, 35
Winter 54 (pen)
  
  STRANRAER (3)  6 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 276  
  Stirling 30 (pen), 32
Winter 33
McColm 58
Taggart 63
Moore 83
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round
  AFC HORNCHURCH (IPL) (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 302  
        
  ALFRETON TOWN (CONF) (2)  4 SOUTHPORT (CONF) (0)  0 394  
        
  BARROW (CONF) (1)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (CNFN) (2)  2 868  
        
  BOREHAM WOOD (CNFS) (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 401  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (CNFN) (0)  2 HYDE (CNFN) (1)  1 710  
        
  BRACKLEY TOWN (SPL) (0)  0 DARTFORD (CNFS) (1)  3 291  
        
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (IPL) (3)  5 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (CNFN) (0)  0 243  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (0)  2 BATH CITY (CONF) (0)  3 635  
        
  COLWYN BAY (CNFN) (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (CONF) (2)  3 383  
        
  DIDCOT TOWN (N/L) (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (CNFS) (0)  1 260  
        
  DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 335  
        
  EAST THURROCK UNITED (IPL) (2)  2 WELLING UNITED (CNFS) (1)  1 224  
        
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (3)  3 KETTERING TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 402  
        
  GOSPORT BOROUGH (N/L) (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 332  
        
  GRIMSBY TOWN (CONF) (2)  3 DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  0 1,527  
        
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (0)  2 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER (NPL) (0)  0 810  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 242  
        
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 SWINDON SUPERMARINE (SPL) (0)  0 1,298  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (CONF) (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 724  
        
  NORTH FERRIBY UNITED (NPL) (0)  1 CHESTER (NPL) (2)  5 510  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (NPL) (0)  3 FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (1)  1 484  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (CNFS) (2)  4 LOWESTOFT TOWN (IPL) (1)  1 494  
        
  STAINES TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 201  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (CONF) (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (2)  2 1,690  
        
  TRURO CITY (CNFS) (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (3)  5 455  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) (3)  4 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (2)  4 253  
        
  WEALDSTONE (IPL) (2)  5 UXBRIDGE (N/L) (0)  0 373  
        
  WEYMOUTH (SPL) (1)  2 CHIPPENHAM TOWN (SPL) (0)  1 568  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (NPL) (0)  1 TAMWORTH (CONF) (0)  0 343  
        
  WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (CNFN) (1)  2 1,101  
        
  YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (CNFN) (2)  2 1,116  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 1,059  
  Rainford 25
Walshaw 34
St. Juste 82
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DOVER ATHLETIC (4)  4 BROMLEY (0)  1 625  
  Walker 2
Purcell 12, 26, 31
Arava 86
  
  EASTLEIGH (3)  3 THURROCK (0)  2 317  
  Montgomery 28
Tsovolos 39
Brown 43
Ashton 82
Guy 90 (pen)
  
  WOKING (3)  4 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 1,730  
  Cowan-Hall 1
Gray 7
Binns 43
Ademola 63
Beautyman 32
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 122  
  Chorley (1)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  0 766  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 208  
  Hednesford Town (1)  6 Mickleover Sports (0)  1 441  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Marine (1)  1 158  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 Matlock Town (0)  1 168  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  AFC Totton (1)  2 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 295  
  Barwell (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  1 172  
  Bashley (0)  0 Oxford City (1)  2 234  
  Cambridge City (1)  2 Chesham United (0)  2 319  
  Frome Town (1)  1 Evesham United (1)  2 166  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 St. Albans City (3)  3 418  
  Leamington (1)  4 Stourbridge (0)  2 511  
  Redditch United (0)  1 Banbury United (0)  0 172  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Margate (0)  1    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Horsham (0)  0    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  0    
  Lewes (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  2    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Hendon (0)  3    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  3 Durham City (0)  0 253  
  Farsley (1)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  1 176  
  Garforth Town (1)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  2 104  
  Lancaster City (1)  1 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 221  
  Mossley (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  0 104  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Salford City (0)  1 103  
  Trafford (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (1)  1 108  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Harrogate Railway (2)  5 67  
  Warrington Town (1)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  2 215  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  2 295  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (1)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 122  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 Carlton Town (0)  2 109  
  Ilkeston (1)  1 Grantham Town (2)  3 574  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  3 Hucknall Town (0)  0 101  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  1 Brigg Town (1)  1 105  
  Quorn (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  0 74  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Stamford (0)  0 115  
  Romulus (1)  1 Sheffield (0)  1 79  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Leek Town (1)  1 103  
Sign up now to receive our FREE VILLA MAD Newsletter