Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 31st August 2012

Friday, 31st August 2012
UEFA European Super Cup
  Final
  CHELSEA (0)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (3)  4 14,312  
        
Thursday, 30th August 2012
UEFA Europa League
  Final Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 NEFTCHI (AZE) (2)  3 20,000  
        
Neftchi won 4-2 on aggregate
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  0 ANZHI MAKHACHKALA (RUS) (2)  5 13,000  
        
Anzhi Makhachkala won 6-0 on aggregate
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  3 RED STAR BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  2 21,789  
        
Bordeaux won 3-2 on aggregate
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  4 DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (1)  1 20,500  
        
Club Brugge won 7-1 on aggregate
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 AIK SOLNA (SWE) (1)  2 14,000  
        
AIK Solna won 2-1 on aggregate
  DILA GORI (GEO) (0)  0 MARITIMO (POR) (1)  2 15,000  
        
Maritimo won 3-0 on aggregate
  DNIPRO DNIPROPETROVSK (UKR) (1)  4 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (0)  2 27,076  
        
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk won 6-4 on aggregate
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (2)  5 SLASK WROCLAW (POL) (1)  1 30,000  
  Abdellaoue 22 (pen)
Huszti 35, 87
Sobiech 68, 84
Kazmierczak 10
  
Hannover 96 won 10-4 on aggregate
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  4 F91 DUDELANGE (LUX) (0)  0 5,500  
        
Hapoel Tel-Aviv won 7-1 on aggregate
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  1 MOLDE (NOR) (0)  2 18,000  
        
Molde won 4-1 on aggregate
  HJK HELSINKI (FIN) (1)  3 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  3 5,580  
        
Athletic Bilbao won 9-3 on aggregate
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (1)  2 41,000  
  Palacio 76
Guarín 90+2
Stanciu 35 (pen)
dos Santos Varela 79
  
Inter Milan won 4-2 on aggregate
  LAZIO (ITA) (2)  3 ND MURA 05 (SVN) (0)  1 15,000  
  Kozak 30, 54
Zárate 41
Travner 88
  
Lazio won 5-1 on aggregate
  LEVANTE (SPA) (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 13,398  
        
Levante won 3-0 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 44,361  
  Suarez 88
Templeton 84
  
Liverpool won 2-1 on aggregate
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 SHERIFF TIRASPOL (MOL) (0)  0 9,783  
        
Marseille won 2-1 on aggregate
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (1)  2 DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 33,417  
        
Metalist Kharkiv won 4-1 on aggregate
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 ATROMITOS (GRE) (0)  0 29,242  
        
Newcastle United won 2-1 on aggregate
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  1 TROMSO (EUR) (0)  0 21,000  
        
aggregate score 3-3, Partizan Belgrade won on the away goals rule
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (5)  9 ZETA GOLUBOVIC (YUG) (0)  0 22,000  
        
PSV Eindhoven won 14-0 on aggregate
  RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  2 LUCERNE (SWI) (0)  0 20,000  
        
Racing Genk won 3-2 on aggregate
  RAPID VIENNA (AUT) (1)  3 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  0 16,000  
        
Rapid Vienna won 4-2 on aggregate
  ROSENBORG BK (NOR) (0)  2 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (1)  1 4,500  
        
Rosenborg BK won 3-2 on aggregate
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  2 FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  0 17,036  
        
Sparta Prague won 4-2 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  5 AC HORSENS (DEN) (0)  0 25,000  
  van Wolfswinkel 8, 54
Kortegaard 23 (og)
Carrillo 57
Mendes Trindade 63
    
Sporting Lisbon won 6-1 on aggregate
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (2)  3 EKRANAS (LIT) (0)  0 15,500  
        
Steaua Bucharest won 5-0 on aggregate
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  4 BURSASPOR (TUR) (1)  1 30,206  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-1, Twente Enschede won 5-4 on aggregate
  VIDEOTON FC FEHERVAR (HUN) (0)  0 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0    
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, aggregate score 0-0, Videoton FC Fehervar won 4-2 on penalties
  VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (1)  1 LOKEREN ST-NIKLAAS (BEL) (0)  0 11,700  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Viktoria Plzen won on the away goals rule
  YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (0)  0 MIDTYLLAND (DEN) (0)  2    
        
Young Boys Berne won 3-2 on aggregate
Capital One League Cup
  2nd Round
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (CHMP) (2)  3 3,758  
  Platt 40
Batth 16
Nouble 45+1
Sako 90+1
  
Scottish Communities Scottish League Cup
  2nd Round
  RANGERS (SCD3) (2)  3 FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  0 26,450  
  McCulloch 18, 52
Little 32
    
Wednesday, 29th August 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Final Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
  CELTIC (1)  2 HELSINGBORG (SWE) (0)  0 51,566  
  Hooper 29
Wanyama 88
    
Celtic won 4-0 on aggregate
  CFR CLUJ (ROM) (1)  1 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 17,000  
  Kapetanos 20
    
CFR Cluj won 3-1 on aggregate
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH (GER) (0)  2 66,872  
  Aide Brown 88
Khacheridi 70 (og)
Arango 78
  
Dynamo Kiev won 4-3 on aggregate
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  1 SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 47,000  
  Sow 69
Ari 5
  
Spartak Moscow won 3-2 on aggregate
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 47,500  
  Digne 43
Tulio de Melo 105
    
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Lille OSC won 2-1 on aggregate
Capital One League Cup
  2nd Round
  EVERTON (PREM) (4)  5 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  0 24,124  
  Mirallas 16, 29
Osman 22
Anichebe 35
Gueye 67
    
Scottish Communities Scottish League Cup
  2nd Round
  ARBROATH (SCD2) (0)  0 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (1)  2 672  
    Shinnie 7, 71
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (1)  2 DUNDEE (SPL) (1)  1 707  
  Longworth 24 (pen)
Burns 76
Milne 5
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (4)  5 AYR UNITED (SCD2) (1)  1 2,306  
  Guy 16
Thompson 24
McGowan 30
McLean 38 (pen)
Teale 58
Moffat 39
  
Tuesday, 28th August 2012
UEFA Champions League
  Final Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  2 AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) (0)  0 21,000  
  Mbokani 81
Iakovenko 89
    
Anderlecht won 3-2 on aggregate
  HAPOEL IRONI KIRYAT SHMONA (ISR) (0)  1 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  1 4,000  
  Lencse 66
Pavlov 90+4
  
BATE Borisov won 3-1 on aggregate
  MARIBOR (SVN) (0)  0 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (1)  1 13,000  
    Souza 12
  
Dinamo Zagreb won 3-1 on aggregate
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 MALAGA (SPA) (0)  0 27,719  
        
Malaga won 2-0 on aggregate
  UDINESE (ITA) (1)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 30,000  
  Armero 25
Freitas da Ressureicao 71
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate score 2-2, Braga won 5-4 on penalties
UEFA Europa League
  Final Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
  DINAMO MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  1 9,000  
  Kokorin 77
Ibisevic 64
  
Vfb Stuttgart won 3-1 on aggregate
Capital One League Cup
  2nd Round
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  0 15,319  
  Delph 38
Herd 66
Bent 81
    
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (LGE2) (0)  1 4,119  
  Austin 37
Williams 90 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Burnley won 3-2 on penalties
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (1)  1 3,296  
  Beck 90
Symington 99
Luongo 23
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  COVENTRY CITY (LGE1) (2)  3 BIRMINGHAM CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 10,859  
  McDonald 20
Kilbane 22
Baker 97
Lovenkrands 4
Spector 44
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  CRAWLEY TOWN (LGE1) (0)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (CHMP) (1)  1 2,678  
  Clarke 81
Ajose 90+2
Afobe 21
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  3 HULL CITY (CHMP) (2)  2 4,703  
  Syers 30, 90+2
Jones 57
Mclean 1
Simpson 10
  
  GILLINGHAM (LGE2) (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (CHMP) (1)  2 5,146  
    Carayol 23
Park 90
  
  LEEDS UNITED (CHMP) (2)  3 OXFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 13,713  
  Austin 26
Byram 34
Lees 74
    
  LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (0)  2 BURTON ALBION (LGE2) (1)  4 8,560  
  Knockaert 60
Futacs 87
Palmer 20
Taylor 53
Weir 64 (pen)
Maghoma 68
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (CHMP) (0)  1 5,873  
  Chadwick 52, 68
Goodwillie 83
  
  NORWICH CITY (PREM) (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  1 13,116  
  Lappin 32
Hoolahan 56 (pen)
Duffy 34
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (CHMP) (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (3)  4 7,545  
  Cox 47
Boselli 25
Figueroa 35
Gomez 44
McManaman 90
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (LGE1) (3)  4 CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (1)  1 5,194  
  Wroe 2, 63
Sodje 18
Monakana 41
Wilbraham 37
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (PREM) (1)  3 WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  0 6,129  
  Wright-Phillips 29
Zamora 66
Bosingwa 84
    
  READING (PREM) (3)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (CHMP) (2)  2 7,262  
  Pogrebnyak 16
Gunter 19
Knight-Percival 38 (og)
Taylor 12
Tomlin 17
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (CHMP) (0)  1 FULHAM (PREM) (0)  0 14,177  
  Madine 50 (pen)
    
  STEVENAGE (LGE1) (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (PREM) (0)  4 3,062  
  Thalassitis 90+2
Lee 53
Sharp 74
Puncheon 76
Reeves 90+3
  
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  3 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (2)  4 9,147  
  Jones 63
Walters 86
Crouch 111
Collins 27, 41, 119
Flint 105+4
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  SUNDERLAND (PREM) (1)  2 MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  0 22,871  
  McClean 24, 65
    
  SWANSEA CITY (PREM) (1)  3 BARNSLEY (CHMP) (0)  1 9,025  
  Graham 24
Moore 59, 88
Hassell 69
  
  WATFORD (CHMP) (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (LGE2) (0)  2 5,560  
  Anya 71
Reid 84
Thompson 90+4
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE1) (0)  0 18,053  
  Maynard 34
Maiga 55
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (PREM) (2)  4 6,228  
  Reid 15, 48
Brunt 39
Long 45+1, 81
El Ghanassy 73
  
Scottish Communities Scottish League Cup
  2nd Round
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (2)  3 MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  0 903  
  Barrowman 4, 64
Wallace 41
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD1) (0)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (0)  0 1,268  
  Crawford 90
    
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (2)  2 2,538  
  Nelson 90
Ferguson 20 (pen)
Gemmell 43
  
  LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (1)  3 DUMBARTON (SCD1) (1)  2 493  
  Russell 39 (pen)
Barr 90
Easton 102
Lister 36
Gilhaney 90
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD2) (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  0 2,658  
  Clark 13
Reilly 42
    
  ROSS COUNTY (SPL) (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (2)  4 1,147  
  Duncan 84
Spence 25
Graham 41, 63
Hill 51
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 4,365  
  Sandell 75
O'Connor 90+5
    
  WOKING (1)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  4 1,588  
  Williams 45+2
Holman 16, 64
Cestor 51 (og)
Symons 54
  
Monday, 27th August 2012
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 2,079  
  St Aimie 56
Valentine 65
Whitehead 42, 61
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  3 680  
    Walker 53, 79, 90+3
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 DARTFORD (0)  2 2,691  
  Jennings 85 (pen)
Harris 48
Collier 88
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (2)  3 1,701  
  Elder 86
Fleetwood 10, 73
Rendell 19
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 803  
  Marwood 45
Robinson 89
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  4 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 3,397  
  Artus 35
Pearson 45 (pen), 76
Colbeck 61
Rhead 86
  
  HYDE (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 734  
    Almond 12
Tames 50
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 1,742  
    Norwood 81
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 BARROW (0)  0 1,711  
  Barnes-Homer 16, 90+3
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  1 1,433  
    Courtney 8 (og)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 CHESTER (2)  4 1,940  
  Reeves 31
Lawrie 50
Mills 13, 21
Powell 80
McGinn 90
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 559  
  Obafemi 9
    
  BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (1)  1 FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 1,614  
  Holland 45
Seddon 13
  
  COLWYN BAY (2)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  3 365  
  Sinclair 26
Evans 32
Pepper 74
Sheriff 81
Metcalf 89 (og)
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 BRACKLEY TOWN (3)  4 644  
    Walker 8
Green 21
Story 39
Robinson 82
  
  DROYLSDEN (3)  5 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 204  
  Rick 18
Killeen 39
Logan 41 (pen)
Sissons 50
O'Neill 81
Ellison 34
Parkinson 65
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 470  
  Hawkridge 20
Beesley 61
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 323  
  Mullings 29
Hurran 78
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 HISTON (0)  1 363  
    Sear 90
  
  OXFORD CITY (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  2 365  
  Skendi 89
Benjamin 90+4
Symons 54
Thorley 90
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 GUISELEY (0)  2 374  
    Brooksby 62
Rothery 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  2 406  
  Holder-Spooner 5
Sills 30
Wishart 90
Cox 90
  
  BILLERICAY TOWN (1)  1 AFC HORNCHURCH (0)  1 647  
  Lechmere 12
McKenzie 67
  
  BOREHAM WOOD (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  0 372  
        
  BROMLEY (0)  1 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  1 805  
  Arava 86
Suarez 9
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  2 BATH CITY (1)  1 559  
  Walker 60
Martin 63
Griffin 13
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 825  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (1)  3 903  
    Ademola 32
Williams 55
McAllister 62
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 386  
  Pratt 38
Wheeler 34
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 776  
  Fitchett 90
    
  WELLING UNITED (0)  2 SUTTON UNITED (1)  2 644  
  Healy 51 (pen)
Main 71
Beautyman 5
Vassell 83
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 TRURO CITY (1)  2 870  
    Moore 31
Yetton 67
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Nantwich Town (0)  1 219  
  Grantham Town (0)  3 Worksop Town (0)  0 384  
  Hednesford Town (0)  2 Stafford Rangers (0)  2 920  
  Ilkeston (1)  2 Eastwood Town (0)  1 795  
  Kendal Town (2)  2 AFC Fylde (1)  2 200  
  Marine (2)  2 Chorley (0)  0 446  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (1)  3 282  
  North Ferriby United (2)  4 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 207  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Buxton (1)  2 226  
  Whitby Town (1)  1 Blyth Spartans (1)  3 407  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (1)  1 1,352  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  0 Redditch United (0)  0 254  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Kettering Town (0)  1 538  
  Bedworth United (0)  0 Leamington (2)  3 447  
  Cambridge City (0)  0 St. Neots Town (3)  5 514  
  Chesham United (2)  2 St. Albans City (0)  1 518  
  Frome Town (1)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  0 429  
  Gosport Borough (0)  0 Bashley (0)  0 307  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  4 AFC Totton (1)  1 333  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Arlesey Town (1)  1 573  
  Stourbridge (0)  0 Barwell (0)  2 448  
  Weymouth (1)  4 Bideford (1)  2 673  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bury Town (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  0 420  
  Concord Rangers (0)  0 Kingstonian (0)  3 152  
  East Thurrock United (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  1 161  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  1 Thurrock (0)  0 427  
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  1 131  
  Leiston (0)  1 Bognor Regis Town (0)  1 225  
  Lewes (0)  1 Wealdstone (0)  0 589  
  Margate (0)  2 Lowestoft Town (0)  1 440  
  Metropolitan Police (0)  2 Enfield Town (0)  2 151  
  Whitehawk (0)  0 Hendon (0)  0 145  
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 173  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Cammell Laird (0)  2 173  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Ossett Town (1)  3 154  
  Warrington Town (1)  1 Trafford (0)  1 149  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  2 Sheffield (1)  2 251  
  Halesowen Town (0)  2 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 164  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 Stamford (1)  3 99  
  Lincoln United (0)  2 Carlton Town (1)  4 75  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 Coalville Town (2)  2 251  
  Newcastle Town (1)  1 Leek Town (1)  1 212  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  4 Hucknall Town (0)  1 135  
  Romulus (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (0)  1 79  
Sunday, 26th August 2012
Barclays Premier League
  LIVERPOOL (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2 44,942  
  Skrtel 34
Suarez 66
Toure 63
Tevez 80
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  0 27,072  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 11,971  
        
  MOTHERWELL (1)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 4,559  
  Higdon 2
Reilly 90+4
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 RANGERS (1)  1 4,140  
  McLaren 62
Little 45+2
  
Saturday, 25th August 2012
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round
  BONNYRIGG ROSE (N/L) (2)  2 GIRVAN (N/L) (0)  1    
        
  BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (0)  0 ROTHES (N/L) (0)  0    
        
  CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS (N/L) (1)  4 NEWTON STEWART (N/L) (0)  0    
        
  CLACHNACUDDIN (N/L) (0)  2 LOSSIEMOUTH (N/L) (0)  1    
        
  EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY (N/L) (0)  1 ST. CUTHBERT WANDERERS (N/L) (2)  2    
        
  FORMARTINE UNITED (N/L) (3)  3 BRORA RANGERS (N/L) (0)  2    
        
  FRASERBURGH (N/L) (3)  4 COLDSTREAM (N/L) (0)  0    
        
  GLASGOW UNIVERSITY (N/L) (0)  0 SELKIRK (N/L) (1)  2    
        
  HAWICK ROYAL ALBERT (N/L) (0)  2 GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (1)  4    
        
  HERMES (N/L) (0)  1 DEVERONVALE (N/L) (3)  4    
        
  HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  2 WIGTOWN & BLADNOCH (N/L) (0)  2    
        
  IRVINE MEADOW (N/L) (2)  4 GALA FAIRYDEAN (N/L) (0)  0    
        
  PRESTON ATHLETIC (N/L) (0)  0 NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (1)  2    
        
  SHOTTS BON ACCORD (N/L) (1)  1 EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (0)  1    
        
  SPARTANS (N/L) (0)  0 WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (2)  2    
        
  THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  0 VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (0)  1    
        
  TURRIFF UNITED (N/L) (4)  6 BURNTISLAND SHIPYARD (N/L) (1)  1    
        
  WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  2 INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (2)  4    
        
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 EVERTON (3)  3 36,565  
  El Ahmadi 75
Pienaar 3
Fellaini 31
Jelavic 44
  
  CHELSEA (2)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 41,718  
  Hazard 22 (pen)
Torres 45+3
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  3 FULHAM (1)  2 75,352  
  van Persie 10
Kagawa 35
Da Silva 41
Duff 3
Vidic 64 (og)
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 26,317  
  Jackson 11
Zamora 19
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 29,604  
    Di Santo 51
Kone 89
  
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 20,424  
  Rangel 20
Michu 29
Graham 64
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 36,166  
  Assou-Ekotto 74
Morrison 90+1
  
npower Championship
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 13,935  
  Nuno Gomes 33
Pedersen 79
Vardy 55
  
  BLACKPOOL (2)  6 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 14,266  
  Cresswell 13 (og)
Taylor-Fletcher 45+1
Ince 49, 58
Cathcart 62
Dicko 90+1
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (3)  5 BARNSLEY (1)  1 24,594  
  Barnes 4, 81
Bridge 14
Mackail-Smith 38, 50
Davies 35 (pen)
  
  BRISTOL CITY (2)  4 CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 14,368  
  Pearson 32
Woolford 45+1, 70
Baldock 87
Mason 57
Helguson 82
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  0 16,202  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 15,483  
  Lynch 7
Rhodes 58
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 15,494  
  Hines 41
Zemmama 52
Easter 56 (pen)
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 10,432  
  Bostwick 73
Becchio 7, 50
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 MILLWALL (2)  2 24,752  
  Johnson 19
Llera 68, 90
Henry 35
Trotter 43
  
  WATFORD (2)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 11,022  
  Abdi 4 (pen)
Vydra 17
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 21,861  
  Doyle 35
Robinson 90+3
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 5,329  
  Elphick 52
Sodje 76
  
  BRENTFORD (3)  5 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 4,858  
  Donaldson 13, 89
El Alagui 20, 45+2
Dean 84
Pogba 48
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  4 PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 5,120  
  Jervis 13
Livesey 48
Berrett 90+2
Madden 90+6
Harris 90
Clifford 90+3
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 4,017  
  Morrison 72
Cofie 17
  
  COVENTRY CITY (2)  2 BURY (0)  2 10,285  
  Barton 18
Baker 28
Healy 55 (pen)
John-Lewis 69
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 6,403  
    Ajose 87
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 WALSALL (0)  1 5,851  
    Butler 80
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 STEVENAGE (1)  1 3,142  
    Akins 33 (pen)
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  4 3,279  
    Marsh-Brown 37
Reid 50
Ugwu 88, 90+2
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 6,253  
  Morgan 45+2
Akpa Akpro 88
  
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 18,299  
  Ritchie 45
    
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 EXETER CITY (1)  3 1,149  
    Gow 14, 54
Bauza 90+3
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 2,166  
    Harrad 73
  
  BARNET (1)  1 YORK CITY (3)  3 1,889  
  Nurse 30
Parslow 7
Chambers 16
Coulson 45
  
  BRADFORD CITY (5)  5 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 9,436  
  Wells 3
Haynes-Brown 13 (og)
Davies 31
McArdle 37
Hanson 45
Harris 35
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  1 2,349  
    Howell 47
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 7,232  
  Bowery 3
Odejayi 51
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 GILLINGHAM (1)  2 2,251  
  Gayle 34 (pen)
Burton 30
Weston 62
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 PORT VALE (1)  3 2,164  
  Ellison 32
Morsy 1
McCombe 89
Pope 90+4
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  3 4,562  
  Akinfenwa 65
Artell 82
Nicholls 86
Assombalonga 57
Ferdinand 78
Cresswell 90+5
  
  OXFORD UNITED (2)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 6,906  
  Smalley 20, 23
Williams 74
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  4 ROCHDALE (1)  2 2,731  
  Bodin 12
Downes 34
Howe 60, 68
Tutte 8
Putterill 85
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  3 798  
  Boyes 77
Clayton 28, 71
Tomlinson 51
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  2 611  
  Quinton 53
Porter 69
Yakubu 84
  
  DARTFORD (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 1,068  
  Burns 36
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  3 WOKING (1)  1 979  
  Vieira 62
Taylor 90+2, 90+4
Betsy 43 (pen)
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  4 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  2 1,906  
  Watkins 27
Canham 37
Carruthers 49
Bowman 89
Ashikodi 50
Howe 90+3
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  3 2,009  
  Taylor 31
Boyce 89
Fairhurst 12
Barnes-Homer 77
Holroyd 87
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 5,970  
    St Aimie 42
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 HYDE (0)  0 2,203  
  Green 7
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 1,175  
  Walker 53
Armson 90+2 (pen)
Elliott 52
Jennings 90+4
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 TAMWORTH (2)  3 1,014  
    Cunnington 36 (pen)
Collins 45+3
Wright 49
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,127  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 4,905  
    Brittain 72 (pen)
  
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 9,639  
  Hanlon 45
Doyle 53
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  2 CELTIC (2)  4 6,100  
  Draper 82, 87
Wanyama 4
Watt 25, 64
Mulgrew 48
  
  KILMARNOCK (0)  3 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 4,516  
  McKenzie 47
Perez 50 (pen)
Winchester 56
Daly 79
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 1,229  
  Boyle 26
Dowie 80
Husband 84
  
  COWDENBEATH (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 525  
  Miller 12
    
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 FALKIRK (2)  2 1,756  
  Campbell 31
Fulton 9
Taylor 39
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  3 DUMBARTON (0)  0 2,944  
  Doolan 16
Erskine 63
Bannigan 70
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 1,774  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  2 ARBROATH (1)  3 575  
  Cawley 18, 32
Holmes 45
Currie 54
Travis 63
  
  AYR UNITED (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  3 1,094  
  Sinclair 6, 52
Campbell 45+2 (pen)
Swankie 59
Fotheringham 89
  
  BRECHIN CITY (2)  2 EAST FIFE (0)  1 588  
  Jackson 11, 13
Wardlaw 78
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 1,426  
  Lyle 21
    
  STRANRAER (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 290  
  Borris 58
McMillan 19
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (3)  4 257  
  Turner 60
Cameron 7
Gunn 16
O'Donoghue 39
Wyness 59
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 267  
        
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 539  
  McAllister 82 (pen)
    
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 CLYDE (1)  1 855  
    Watt 24
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 1,105  
  Weir-Daley 61
Wint 32
Bragoli 68
  
  BRACKLEY TOWN (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 358  
  Walker 39
    
  CHESTER (1)  2 COLWYN BAY (1)  1 2,404  
  Jarman 27
Mills 72
Holsgrove 29
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (3)  5 WORKINGTON (1)  1 1,167  
  Johnson 25
Seddon 32, 41
Rainford 51
Gregory 75
Arnison 27
  
  GUISELEY (2)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 462  
  Rothery 7, 22
    
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  1 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (1)  1 548  
  Killock 16
Marshall 30
  
  HISTON (0)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 221  
  Eades 88 (pen)
Sheppard 90 (pen)
Edwards 90
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 OXFORD CITY (1)  2 189  
  Birch 53
Benjamin 45
Cook 82
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 DROYLSDEN (0)  0 546  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 300  
  Thompson 24
Parkinson 84
Reeves 90
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  5 CORBY TOWN (0)  1 738  
  Khan 21
Glover 49 (pen), 52
Symons 67
Taylor 71
Webb 54
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  AFC HORNCHURCH (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 535  
    Cogan 85
  
  BATH CITY (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 535  
  Low 10
Guthrie 72
    
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  3 BROMLEY (1)  2 667  
  Slabber 35, 75 (pen)
Cook 58
Arava 8
Pacquette 55
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  2 BILLERICAY TOWN (0)  1 705  
  Shephard 28
Hart 76
Poole 47 (pen)
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 445  
  Ademola 26, 46
McAllister 48
    
  FARNBOROUGH (1)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 432  
  Page 37
Ward 30
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 137  
    Riza 30 (pen)
  
  SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 454  
  Rents 10
Pritchard 27
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 550  
  Collin 58 (pen)
Baker 51
  
  TRURO CITY (1)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 336  
  Moore 8
Brett 67
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  AFC Fylde (1)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  0 239  
  Blyth Spartans (1)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  2 325  
  Buxton (2)  2 Whitby Town (1)  1 258  
  Chorley (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  0 529  
  Eastwood Town (0)  0 Ashton United (3)  5    
  FC United of Manchester (1)  4 Matlock Town (0)  0 1,763  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Marine (0)  2 180  
  Nantwich Town (0)  1 Ilkeston (0)  0 385  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  1 Kendal Town (0)  0 202  
  Stafford Rangers (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 404  
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Witton Albion (1)  1 253  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  AFC Totton (2)  2 Stourbridge (3)  4 267  
  Arlesey Town (1)  1 Bedworth United (0)  0 139  
  Barwell (0)  1 Chesham United (2)  3 139  
  Bashley (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  6 159  
  Bideford (0)  0 Bedford Town (1)  3 174  
  Chippenham Town (3)  4 Cambridge City (2)  3 258  
  Gosport Borough (2)  2 Redditch United (2)  3 336  
  Kettering Town (1)  1 Banbury United (1)  1 526  
  Leamington (1)  3 Hitchin Town (0)  0 381  
  St. Albans City (3)  4 Frome Town (0)  0 336  
  St. Neots Town (2)  4 Weymouth (0)  2 251  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  1 East Thurrock United (0)  0 441  
  Canvey Island (0)  0 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0 332  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Concord Rangers (1)  2 177  
  Cray Wanderers (1)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  1 111  
  Enfield Town (0)  1 Whitehawk (0)  3 375  
  Hastings United (1)  2 Wingate & Finchley (1)  1 298  
  Hendon (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  2 139  
  Kingstonian (0)  3 Margate (0)  3 335  
  Lowestoft Town (1)  2 Metropolitan Police (0)  1 640  
  Thurrock (1)  2 Lewes (0)  0    
  Wealdstone (1)  2 Leiston (0)  0 415  
Sign up now to receive our FREE VILLA MAD Newsletter